Coryphaeus of Azerbaijan oncology science
Mar 30, 2021 | 01:00 / Jubilees
Today, Director General of the National Oncology Center of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Head of the Azerbaijan State Advanced Training Institute for Doctors named after  Aziz Aliyev, full member of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Honored Scientist, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor Aliyev Jamil Aziz oglu turns 75.
Academician Jamil Aliyev's services to medical science, the country's health and humanity have always been highly valued, and he has been awarded orders and medals and other awards of a number of international organizations, the state of Azerbaijan and foreign countries. The prominent scientist was awarded the "Shohrat" (2006) and "Sharaf" (2016) orders for his services in the field of science and health by the relevant orders of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev...
Academician Jamil Aliyev is a prominent scientist and doctor, organizer of science and health, as well as a beautiful man, a sincere friend, a wise family man, who has the whole palette of the image of the Azerbaijani intelligentsia. High national and moral qualities, care in dealing with people, kindness, delicate sense of humor, simplicity and courage, wisdom and humility are the characteristics of Jamil Aliyev.
We sincerely congratulate the outstanding scientist, who is an example of loyalty to his people and state, on his glorious jubilee, wish him good health, and achieve greater success in his scientific, scientific-organizational, pedagogical, medical and social activities.